The Korean Journal of Blood Transfusion : eISSN 2383-6881 / pISSN 1226-9336

Table. 3.

Table. 3.

Donors showing an increase in anti-HBs titer in the reentry test

Additional test for the NDRReentry testDegree of increase


DateAnti-HBs (IU/L)DateAnti-HBs (IU/L)
Donor 12017-01-1985.582018-04-10133.0347.45
Donor 22017-01-2584.422017-08-311000915.58
Donor 32017-02-0889.562017-08-22105.5616
Donor 42017-02-1696.482018-10-15106.4810
Donor 52017-02-2894.012018-03-15106.3812.37
Donor 62017-02-2856.712017-12-06108.9552.24
Donor 72017-02-2867.122017-09-26277.37210.25
Donor 82017-03-149.592018-09-281000990.41
Donor 92017-07-0464.052018-04-10110.8746.82
Donor 102017-07-1181.542018-02-05206.21124.67
Donor 112017-07-1893.212018-06-12247.21154
Donor 122017-08-0895.92018-04-10159.6963.79
Donor 132017-08-2283.292018-03-21134.7951.5
Donor 142017-12-1393.282018-07-12105.8912.61
Donor 152018-01-1693.242018-08-02158.8465.6
Donor 162018-01-1613.982018-09-05226.87212.89
Donor 172018-01-3047.952018-08-14102.8154.86
Donor 182018-02-0577.032018-08-28105.5928.56
Donor 192018-02-0589.512018-09-12129.5240.01
Donor 202018-02-0759.542018-09-05102.7143.17
Donor 212018-02-0757.572018-08-21140.5883.01
Donor 222018-02-2765.752018-09-28130.3264.57
Korean J Blood Transfus 2019;30:49-56 https://doi.org/10.17945/kjbt.2019.30.1.49
© 2019 Korean J Blood Transfus